Karaikudi  Regional Council conducted members meeting on 01-04-18 Our.President,Sri.AL.Chandramouli,Sr.Vice-President Sri.M.Pethachie,Vice-Presiden tSri.N.Vijayaraghavan,Joint General Secretary Sri.S.Jagaannathan, Joint General Secretary SriSri.KM.Ramanathan, Deputy General Secretary Sri.S.Gunalan,Sri.Pl.Marudappan President,Karaikudi Regional CouncilSri.N.Muthu CC member IOBRA and General SecretaryDr.B.Ramji participated.

 Our Mumbai Regional Council conducted its meeting in Mrch  at Mumbai.our President Sri.AL.Chandrmouli, ourDGS(West)Sri.Ashok.B.PalOur AGS Mr.P.P.Sonekamble and CRM Mr.Raja Participated

Our Hyderabad Regional Council  conducted members meeting in January 18   at Hyderabad .Sri.K.R.Nimbalker, ChairmanSri.Maisaiah AGS IOBRA, Sri.A.Srinivasachari participated

Our Chennai based members meet was held at Chennai on 10-04-18. Our.President,Sri.AL.Chandramouli,Sr.Vice-President Sri.M.Pethachie, Joint General Secretary Sri.S.Jagaannathan, Joint General Secretary SriSri.KM.Ramanathan, and General SecretaryDr.B.Ramji participated.

Sri.T.S.Sivasankar-Chairman044 24475342,9952908109

Sri.R.Swaminathan-Vice-Chairman 9444044542

Sri.R.Venkatesan Secretary04424613566,9677197664

Sri.S.Jayaraman Member 9962478187

Sri.C.Soundara Pandian Member 9381204771

Sri.M.K.Narayanan Member 9384872739

Sri.SM.Valliappan Member 9444712966

Sri.R.Muthukrishnan Member 044 24993754

Sri.T.R.Barath Member 044-2499 2348

Sri.P.Sankaran Member9940408118

Sri.T.M.Karthikeyan Member

Sri.S.GopalakrishnanChairman C.C.Member IOBRA(9003089451)

Sri.C.D.Ravishankar –Convenor AGS, IOBRA(9840076971)

Sri.P.Unnikrishnan- Member 9444003413

Sri.S.Shanmuganathan-Member,Vice-President IOBRA(9790917233)

Sri.S.Jayaraman-Member o44-24862643,9952019205

Sri.S.L.Raghunathan-Member 9884439739

Sri.VR.Ramanathan-Member 9500125730

Sri.M.Yedagam-Member

Sri.AR.Sathappan Member9444741876

Sri.R.Lakshminarasimhan Chairman

Sri.R.Sudarsanan   9840615150 Secretary

Sri. A.Jayashankar Prasad,98840 21850

Sri.V.Rajamani 8122643408

Sri.S.Sampath 044-22242143

Sri.R.Rangamani 9444905057

Sri.S.Radhakrishnan 9444084490

Sri.A.Ganesan 9444408508

Sri.C.Soundararajan 9789886773

Sri.S.Chidambaram 9884455045

Sri.VR.Subramaniam 9962678522

Sri.K.Annamalai 9444566876

Sri.N.Ramachandran 9941070058

Sri.W.Santakaran 22240426

R.Vaidyanathan 9840299561

Sri.M.S.Prakash – Chairman 9176241701,044-24520598

Sri.P.K.Shantaram – Convenor  9884392415

Sri.T.R.Venkataraman 9444072720

Sri.R.Vijayaraghavan

Sri.V.Chandramouli 24413965

Sri.L.Rm.Solayappan 9444254293

Dr.V.Gomathinayagam –Chairman 9444932166

Sri.R.Subbaraj – Convenor

Phone No:044-26643836, Cell:9841024817

Sri.P.Ramachandrudu

Sri.Karunanidhi

Sri.Dharanipathi

Sri.M.Ramu 9381143624

Sri.R.J.Kirupakaran 044-25509615

Sri.A.V.Sundaramoorthy, Chairman 9841046395

Shri.RM.Balasubramaniam, Secretary24747765,9840351035

Sri.K.Sadasivam-Secretary9444702924 24814546

Sri.AR.Solaiyappan- Convenor Cell : 9840445970

Sri.S.R.Narayanan

Sri.S.Sigamani

Sri.C.Radhakrishnan 24748461

Sri.N.Muralidharan

Sri.R.Karthikeyan

Sri.T.A.Nellaiappan, 23668145,9952931459

Sri.G.C.Basu President(9830467468) President
Sri.Robin Gangopadhyay(9830827050) Vice-President
SriD.K.Bhaumik(8013316837/9432353089) Secretary
Sri.Amiyo Kumar Banerjee(8697161213) Asst.Secretary
Sri.Mohini Mohan Das Adhikari(9831941462) Treasurer

Members

Sri.Harendra Nath Mandal(9432317731)
Sri.Keshab Ch Sinha(9432313869)
Sri.Milan Chandra Rout(9051812008)Sri.Sanjoy Kr.Sil(9874847938)
Sri.Arup Mukherjee(7059686400)
Ms.Iti Biswas(9831641517)
Sri.Dibakar chakraborty(8240840422)
Sri.Ramakrishna Saha(7003710274)

Annual General Council

Our Kolkata Regional council organized its 23rd Annual General Council meeting on 17th June 2018 at Moulali Juba Kendra.Dr.B.Ramji our General Secretary,sri.N.Vijayaraghavan Vice President, Sri.S.Gunalan our DGS Sri. Debesh Bhattacharya, DGS AIBRF and President of West Bengal back Retirees’ Federation participated. The meeting was presided over by Sri. Robin Gangopadhyay and wonderfully conducted by SriD.K.Bhaumik. The hall with a capacity of 400 was overflowing. The meeting elected the members and office-bearers for the ensuing year.

Hooghly district Committee formed.

SriD.K.Bhaumik Deputy General Secretary(East)IOBRA and Sri. Robin Gangopadhyay Vice-President Kolkata Regional Council conducted a meeting of our members based in Hooghly district at Chinsura in August 2018 and in response to the aspiration of more than 50 members present in the meeting formed the Hooghly district Committee with the following members.

Sri.P.K.Ghosh(8902385688) President; Sri.Ranjit Kumar Dutta(9433733355)Vice President, Sri.Ramakrishna Saha(7003710274)Secretary;Sri.Amiya kumar Majumder(9874730154) Asst.Secretary;Sri.Manish Kumar mallick(9831839595) Member;Sri.Subhankar Dasgupta(9830437560)Member

Sri.Ashok B Pal -Deputy General Secretary

Convenor (09322121501)

Sri.P.P.Sonkamble, Asst.Gen. Secretary (09892340369)

Sri.B.M.Patnaik

Sri.V.B.Shinde C.C.Member

Sri.Vilas Joshi C.C.Member

Sri.M.N.Momin

Sri.C.V.Gandha

Sri.Gajanan Kharat

Sri.K.R.V.Krishnan

Sri.S.N.Talegaonkar

Smt.Dipti Bapkar

Sri.Vilas A Gaikwad

Sri.Parmod Kumar Sharma AGS,Convenor 09811452442,

Sri.Jagdish Kumar 09911256100

Sri.N.Ramanathan :President

  1. Sri.S.Jagannathan :Joint General Secretary
  2. Sri.S.Kuppuraj :Asst.General Secretary
  3. Sri.S.Ramaswamy(Ramu)
  4. Sri.S..Ramasamy
  5. Sri.S.Veeraraghavan
  6. Sri.S.Gauthama
  7. Sri.M.Balasubramanian
  8. Sri.V.Balasubramanian-Dharmapuri
  9. Sri.T.K.Natarajan-Pollachi
  10. Sri.A.Ravi Bose
  11. Sri.A.Arumugham
  12. Sri.K.Ramamurthy
  13. Sri.K.Easwaran-Dharapuram
  14. Sri.S.Vijayakumar-Tiruppur
  15. Sri.S.Shankar
  16. Sri.S.Pichai
  17. Sri.R.Kannan
  18. Sri.R.Kalyana Sundaram
  19. Sri.V.Ramalingam

21. Sri.K.Arumugam

  1. Sri.R.Bhaskaran 9942427909/04242430457
  2. Sri.E.S.Kesavanandham
  3. Sri.R.Balashanmugam
  4. Sri.Muthusamy
  5. Sri.Thangaraj
  6. Sri.Ramasubramanian
  7. Sri..A.Karuppiah 9443498283

Sri.T.R.Nagaswamy- Chairman 0427-2213145,9150033820

Sri.B.G.Ramamurthy-Secretary,9150413578

Mr.B.S.Barkhatullah 9842816692, 0427-2446692

Sri.V.Jayakumar  Namakkal

Sri.P.Rajendran-9944510335

Sri.A.Singaravelu – 9443934501

Sri.R.Kandaswamy- 9443244052

Sri.M.Manickam–    9442958658

Sri.M.Munuswamy,   9362026625

Sri.M.Chandrasekaran  9894234001

Sri.T.M.Thangavelu    9443479864

Sri.R.Srinivasan   9245449592

Sri.A.Michaelraj  9443219653

Sri.M.Ramadoss Chairman

Sri.N.Venkatasubbu – Secretary   9443593208

Sri.S.Kauppaiah  — 94434 38661

Sri.T.S.Sarguna Pandian 9443318567

Sri.G.Balachandran – 9443191706

Sri.S.Amalraj     9443702458

Sri.S.P.Lakshmanan 94439 5449

Sri.S.Mohan 9994730509

Sri.R.Dharmalingam 9443821021

Sri.H.Sankaranarayanan:9443691468

Sri.G.Krishnamurthy

Sri.K.Lakshminarasimhan

Sri.Pl.Annamalai  Chairman

Sri.V.Chellapandian Secretary  94867 28828

Sri.M.A,Shanmugam         94430 16938

Sri.N.Panchatcharam        94430 28538

Sri.S.Shanmuganathan      94433 05596

Sri.S.Piramanayagam        94430 81463

Sri.N.Narayanan                94437 74839

Chairman:Sri.T.R.Kalla piran(9488473613)

President: Sri.N.BalasundaramC.C.Member IOBRA(94474228)

Secretary: : Sri.A.Kandasamy(9486428805)AGS IOBRA

Sri.V.Gopalasamy- Deputy General Secretary

Members Sri..R.Esakkiappan(9791376300)

Smt.Kothai Markandan (8489410818)

Sri.A.Arumugam (9443087215)

Sri.K.Subramaniam

Sri.T.ChidambaraKumarasamy 10.

Sri.D.ShanmugaVelu 11.

Sri.M.Kumarasamy

Tuticorin 12.

Sri.M.Subramonia Pillai

Sri.C.Ramalingam Pillai

Sri.P.Varatharajan

Sri.K.Salim Nawaz.

Sri.T.Francis Devota

Sri.S.Shanmugam Pillai.

Sri.G.Swaminathan

Sri.K.C.Jacob Secretary 9447778912

Members:

Sri. Isaac Kattuvalli  Kottayam 0481 2353458

Sri.Joseph Kurian     Kottayam 9786065347

Sri. J. Balakrishnan   Alleppey 9846102001

Sri. P.G.Kurien         Alleppey 04772239292

Sri. Samu Kurien      Pathanamthitta 9446116035

Sri.Mathew M J       Pathanamthitta 9995455785

Smt. Mollykutty John Lady representative

Sri.V.Gopalasamy(9443023308) Regional Secretary

Sri.K.Sivabalan

Sri.M.V.Subramanian

Sri.R.Subramanian

Sri.S.A.Stephen

Sri.M.Muniappan

Sri.T.Ramakrishnan

 

SmtKothai Markandan,8489410818

Sri.S.Subramaniam,9443971887

Sri.A.Kandasamy, 9486428805

Sri.L.Vanchinathan, 9487458531

Sri.K.C.Jacob Secretary 9447778912

Members:

Sri. Isaac Kattuvalli  Kottayam 0481 2353458

Sri.Joseph Kurian     Kottayam 9786065347

Sri. J. Balakrishnan   Alleppey 9846102001

Sri. P.G.Kurien         Alleppey 04772239292

Sri. Samu Kurien      Pathanamthitta 9446116035

Sri.Mathew M J       Pathanamthitta 9995455785

Smt. Mollykutty John Lady representative

Sri.Kapil Kr. Abrol  Convenor- 09410410016

President ……. Sri. J.Balakrishnan ( 98461 02001)
Secretary……. Sri. K.Devakumar (94464 64191)
Jt.Secretary… Sri.V.Kumaraswamy(94474 89894)
Members
Sri.P.Sukumaran Nair 94460 28987 Sri. P.G.Kurian 85474 38292
Sri.M.Sukumaran 94461 93542
Sri.K.Sivaraman Nair 94006 49203 Sri.R.P.Sadanandan 93889 00953
Sri.K.Dasan 91994 72444

President …….      Sri. C.V.Mathai

Secretary…….       Sri. P.D.Salim

Members:

Sri.Lissi Jose

Mr.Sasi Panikar

Mr.K.P.Ramachandran

Mr.P.K.P.Nair

Mr.Sam Kurian

Mr.M.J.Mathew

Mr.A.K.Chandran

Mr.M.K.Ibraham

President:Sri.T.A.Thomas(9447324445)

Secretary : Sri.K.C.Jacob(9447778912)

Members:

Sri.E.S.S.Namboothiri(9446578120)

Sri.V.K.Prasadan(94475668139)

Sri.C.S.Prabhakaran(9249571381)

Sri.K.R.Soman( 9446362367)

Sri.T.K.Joseph(9447957350)

Sri.M.Suresh Kumar(9745005604)

Sri.A.T.Ramachandran(9846655695)

Smt.L.K.Brinda-Secretary

Sri.K.Devarajan

Sri.P.D.Radhakrishnan

Sri.L.Ramamoorthy

Sri.A.G.Aravindakshan

Sri.Joseph Neroth K

Sri. G. Chandran- Convenor– 0 9037436843.

Sri.P. Aravindakshan-0 9447252286.

Sri.C. Ramachandran- 0 9446576396.

Sri. P. Radhakrishnan- 0 9745279373.

Sri. C. Sreekumar- 0 9048194899.

Kannur-Thalasseri Regional council

Sri.K.P.Prabhakaran  Secretary

Sri A.P.Sreekumar, Member

Sri.C.Mohanan  Member

Sri.Othenan  Member

Kozhikode Regional Council

Sri.V.Rajagopalan- Patron

. Mr.P.C.A.Siddique – Chairman

Sri.E.V.Sasidharan Secretary:9446647212

Sri.A.Prabhakaran

Sri.M.Mohanraj

Sri.T.Sukumaran Nair

Paton: Sri.P.M.Venkiteswaran Pillai

President: Sri.K.Paul Raj

Secretary: Sri.P.K.Thrivikraman

Members:Sri.K.Surendran

Sri.K.Mohana Chandran Nair

Sri.S.Ramakrishna Pillai

Sri.K.Viswanathan Nair

Sri.Viswanathan Chettiyar

Sri.B.Sasidharan, Kollam

Sri.G.Surendran

Sri.J.N.Nagaraj AGS(09886389881) Chairman

Sri.Venkata Bhattachar Mysore CC Member(09035369474) Secretary

Members

Sri.P.S.Kemparaju Mysore(9448603283)

Sri.G.Govardhan Mysore(9980139745)

Sri.Aswatha Narayana Swami,Bangalore(9901642000)

Mr.Mohammed Zahiruddin,Bangalore (9880746076)

Ms.Jyothika Naresh,Bangalore(9880110449)

Sri.K.R.Nimbalkar – Chairman09849794379

Sri.Maisaiah  – Convenor 09440464810

Sri.A.Srinivasachari 9391054365

Sri L.krishnakumar Hyderabad

Sri.R..PrasadaRao Warangal

Sri.P.S.Chandramohan Rao President 09059828781

Sri.B.Srinivasa Murthy – Regional Secretary  09440539883

Sri.C.V.Narasimham Asst.Secretary09949628064

Sri.C.V.Ramakrishna Rao Treasurer09490064704

Sri.M.Dasaradhi Member 09618641963

Sri.T.Saibaba, Member 09441279604

Sri.T.S.V.S.R.Mohan Das Member 09440136268

Sri.B.NagaMalleswara Rao Member 09440772756

Sri.Ashok Kumar Seth: Chairman,

V.K.Khera, Regional Secretary/AGS

PPSingh- Hoshiarpur, Member

V.N.Mehta- Amritsar, Member

Kasturi Lal -Moga, Member

B.S.Verma -Jalandhar, Member

Sri.Prem Singh –Khanna Member

Sri.Harin.K Vyas( 09427616884)  Convenor,

SriChandubhai C Bhalani

Sri.Devchand V Patel

Sri Harish N Shah,

Sri.Bhanukant S Shah

Sri.MadhusudanK.Jani

Sri.Amrut A Patel

Sri.Ramesh K.Bhat (09726193759)

Sri.Suresh V.Shah

Sri.Pinakin P.Shah (09898579508)

 

Sri>Partha Sanyal  –Convenor  09235500183